CR Program Symposium

About

2021 4th Annual Central Region Program Symposium

Virtual Symposium via Zoom

Saturday, March 13, 2021

8am Program Start – 4pm Central Time (Doors open at 7:30am)
This day-long virtual program includes presentations and discussions by Central Region and National BSA leaders.
The 2021 Fourth Annual Central Region Program Symposium is open to all Scouters. Major agenda items include:

  • Central Region Program Executive Committee leaders, including VP Program Kris Zahrobsky, representing key areas such as Program; Advancement; Training, including NYLT & Wood Badge; Venturing; Sea Scouts; STEM; Outdoors
  • National leaders, including Joel Eacker, Scouting University Vice-Chairman for Learning 
  • Regional & National Strategic Planning Updates
  • Open chat sessions with Regional & National leaders

Please reserve your place by registering early!
Date:      Saturday, March 13, 2021 
Time:      8am-4pm Central Time (7:30am CT Zoom doors open)
Location:   Virtual session via Zoom 
Fee:        $0
Registration details: Registration is open now; Registration deadline is Sunday, March 7th.
Dress code: Scout uniform or business casual

Event run by:

Website hosted by:

Registration

Registration will be open until Friday the 12th.

Trainers

Joe Burleski - Symposium Logistics
Andrew Steckner - Venturing Team & Logistics
Julie Dalton - Venturing Team
Curt Ware - Sea Scout Team
Bob Hisey - Training
Teresa Colletti - STEM Team
Lisa Balbes - STEM Team
John Savage - Advancement Team
Midge Savage - Special Needs
Kris Zahrobsky - CR VP Program
Roger Engelbart - Planning Committee
Michael Brand - Outdoor Adventures
Mike Moegenburg - Commissioner
Joel Eacker - Scouting U
John Gunyon - Planning Committee
Greg Gunyon - Planning Committee
Maddie Snella - Venturing Team
Maggie Pennington - Venturing Team
Miciah Thacker - Venturing Team
Agnes Dunne - Venturing Team
Eric Mircsov - Venturing Team & Logistics
Helen Lockwood - Venturing Team
previous arrow
next arrow
 
Joe Burleski - Symposium Logistics
Andrew Steckner - Venturing Team & Logistics
Julie Dalton - Venturing Team
Curt Ware - Sea Scout Team
Bob Hisey - Training
Teresa Colletti - STEM Team
Lisa Balbes - STEM Team
John Savage - Advancement Team
Midge Savage - Special Needs
Kris Zahrobsky - CR VP Program
Roger Engelbart - Planning Committee
Michael Brand - Outdoor Adventures
Mike Moegenburg - Commissioner
Joel Eacker - Scouting U
John Gunyon - Planning Committee
Greg Gunyon - Planning Committee
Maddie Snella - Venturing Team
Maggie Pennington - Venturing Team
Miciah Thacker  - Venturing Team
Agnes Dunne  - Venturing Team
Eric Mircsov  - Venturing Team & Logistics
Helen Lockwood  - Venturing Team
previous arrow
next arrow

Contact Us

NOTE: Please do not use this form to ask for technical support the day of the event, for all technical support needs day of please visit our support page


Boy Scouts of America

NOTE: This page is a very specific source of information for programs in the Central Region, for general information on the BSA please visit scouting.orgbeascout.scouting.org, or contact your local council. We thank Central Region Venturing for providing us with access to crventuring.org to host our event information